Etappe 1: Adelaide - Adelaide

Adelaide - Adelaide | etappe-1-naar-adelaide
Datum: 17 januari 2023
Startplaats:
Adelaide
Finishplaats:
Adelaide
Afstand: 5.5 kilometer
Starttijd: 12:00
Finishtijd (verwacht): 17:00


Santos Tour Down Under

Etappe 1: Adelaide - Adelaide (5.5km)

1
Alberto BETTIOL EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST 0:06:19"
2
Magnus SHEFFIELD INEOS GRENADIERS 0:06:27"
3
Julius JOHANSEN INTERMARCHÉ-CIRCUS-WANTY 0:06:29"
4
Kaden GROVES ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 0:06:30"
5
Samuel GAZE ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 0:06:30"
6
Hugo PAGE INTERMARCHÉ-CIRCUS-WANTY 0:06:31"
7
Marius MAYRHOFER TEAM DSM 0:06:32"
8
Jannik STEIMLE SOUDAL-QUICK-STEP 0:06:32"
9
Jay VINE UAE TEAM EMIRATES 0:06:33"
10
Michael MATTHEWS TEAM JAYCO-ALULA 0:06:33"
11
Nikias ARNDT BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 0:06:34"
12
Kévin LEDANOIS TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 0:06:34"
13
Corbin STRONG ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 0:06:35"
14
Miles SCOTSON GROUPAMA - FDJ 0:06:35"
15
Rohan DENNIS 0:06:36"
16
Michael VINK UAE TEAM EMIRATES 0:06:36"
17
Patrick BEVIN TEAM DSM 0:06:36"
18
Marc BRUSTENGA MASAGUE TREK - SEGAFREDO 0:06:37"
19
Derek GEE ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 0:06:37"
20
Lorenzo GERMANI GROUPAMA - FDJ 0:06:37"
21
Ethan HAYTER INEOS GRENADIERS 0:06:38"
22
James MORIARTY AUSTRALIA 0:06:38"
23
Chris HARPER TEAM JAYCO-ALULA 0:06:38"
24
Lucas PLAPP INEOS GRENADIERS 0:06:39"
25
Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 0:06:39"
26
Michael GOGL ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 0:06:40"
27
Sven Erik BYSTRØM INTERMARCHÉ-CIRCUS-WANTY 0:06:40"
28
Mauro SCHMID SOUDAL-QUICK-STEP 0:06:41"
29
Matthew DINHAM TEAM DSM 0:06:42"
30
Dion SMITH INTERMARCHÉ-CIRCUS-WANTY 0:06:42"
31
Dorian GODON AG2R CITROEN TEAM 0:06:42"
32
Leo HAYTER INEOS GRENADIERS 0:06:43"
33
Antonio TIBERI TREK - SEGAFREDO 0:06:44"
34
Jos VAN EMDEN JUMBO-VISMA 0:06:44"
35
Dries DEVENYNS SOUDAL-QUICK-STEP 0:06:44"
36
Timo ROOSEN JUMBO-VISMA 0:06:44"
37
Gianni MOSCON ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 0:06:45"
38
Simon YATES TEAM JAYCO-ALULA 0:06:45"
39
Filippo BARONCINI TREK - SEGAFREDO 0:06:46"
40
Paul LAPEIRA AG2R CITROEN TEAM 0:06:46"
41
Ben O'CONNOR AG2R CITROEN TEAM 0:06:46"
42
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI MOVISTAR TEAM 0:06:47"
43
Marc HIRSCHI UAE TEAM EMIRATES 0:06:47"
44
Maximilian SCHACHMANN BORA - HANSGROHE 0:06:47"
45
Alexis RENARD COFIDIS 0:06:47"
46
Laurence PITHIE GROUPAMA - FDJ 0:06:48"
47
Graeme FRISLIE AUSTRALIA 0:06:48"
48
Marco HALLER BORA - HANSGROHE 0:06:48"
49
Mattia CATTANEO SOUDAL-QUICK-STEP 0:06:48"
50
Taj JONES ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 0:06:49"
51
Milan VADER 0:06:49"
52
Natnael TESFAZION 0:06:49"
53
Robert STANNARD ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 0:06:49"
54
Tony GALLOPIN TREK - SEGAFREDO 0:06:49"
55
Kim Alexander HEIDUK INEOS GRENADIERS 0:06:50"
56
Rudy MOLARD GROUPAMA - FDJ 0:06:50"
57
Stan VAN TRICHT SOUDAL-QUICK-STEP 0:06:50"
58
Liam WALSH AUSTRALIA 0:06:50"
59
Victor LAFAY COFIDIS 0:06:50"
60
Sjoerd BAX UAE TEAM EMIRATES 0:06:50"
61
Jasha SÜTTERLIN BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 0:06:50"
62
Cameron SCOTT BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 0:06:51"
63
Hermann PERNSTEINER BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 0:06:51"
64
Sebastian BERWICK ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 0:06:51"
65
Lucas Walde HAMILTON TEAM JAYCO-ALULA 0:06:51"
66
Campbell STEWART TEAM JAYCO-ALULA 0:06:52"
67
Johan JACOBS MOVISTAR TEAM 0:06:53"
68
Bryan COQUARD COFIDIS 0:06:53"
69
Simon CLARKE ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 0:06:53"
70
Daryl IMPEY ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 0:06:54"
71
Manuele BOARO ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 0:06:54"
72
Ewen COSTIOU TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 0:06:54"
73
Jarrad DRIZNERS AUSTRALIA 0:06:54"
74
Lukasz WISNIOWSKI EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST 0:06:54"
75
Shane ARCHBOLD BORA - HANSGROHE 0:06:54"
76
George BENNETT UAE TEAM EMIRATES 0:06:54"
77
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET MOVISTAR TEAM 0:06:55"
78
Conor LEAHY AUSTRALIA 0:06:55"
79
Martijn TUSVELD TEAM DSM 0:06:55"
80
Alessandro VERRE TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 0:06:56"
81
Jensen PLOWRIGHT ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 0:06:57"
82
Ivan ROMEO ABAD MOVISTAR TEAM 0:06:58"
83
Taco VAN DER HOORN INTERMARCHÉ-CIRCUS-WANTY 0:06:58"
84
Ben SWIFT 0:06:58"
85
Giovanni ALEOTTI BORA - HANSGROHE 0:06:58"
86
Paul PENHOËT GROUPAMA - FDJ 0:06:58"
87
Senne LEYSEN ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 0:06:59"
88
Luis León SÁNCHEZ ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 0:06:59"
89
Asbjørn HELLEMOSE TREK - SEGAFREDO 0:07:00"
90
Reuben THOMPSON GROUPAMA - FDJ 0:07:00"
91
Michael SCHÄR AG2R CITROEN TEAM 0:07:00"
92
André CARVALHO COFIDIS 0:07:00"
93
Imanol ERVITI MOVISTAR TEAM 0:07:01"
94
Fabio FELLINE ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 0:07:01"
95
Jordi MEEUS BORA - HANSGROHE 0:07:01"
96
Harrison WOOD COFIDIS 0:07:01"
97
Hugo HOFSTETTER TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 0:07:01"
98
Martin LAAS ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 0:07:02"
99
Jonas RUTSCH EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST 0:07:03"
100
Jai HINDLEY BORA - HANSGROHE 0:07:03"
101
Geraint THOMAS 0:07:04"
102
Christopher HAMILTON TEAM DSM 0:07:04"
103
Oscar RIESEBEEK ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 0:07:04"
104
Zachary MARRIAGE AUSTRALIA 0:07:04"
105
Mathis LE BERRE 0:07:04"
106
Robert GESINK JUMBO-VISMA 0:07:04"
107
James KNOX SOUDAL-QUICK-STEP 0:07:05"
108
Élie GESBERT TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 0:07:05"
109
François BIDARD COFIDIS 0:07:07"
110
Łukasz OWSIAN TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 0:07:07"
111
Martin SVRČEK SOUDAL-QUICK-STEP 0:07:08"
112
Damien TOUZÉ AG2R CITROEN TEAM 0:07:08"
113
Caleb EWAN AUSTRALIA 0:07:08"
114
Leonardo BASSO ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 0:07:08"
115
Michael STORER GROUPAMA - FDJ 0:07:08"
116
Romain COMBAUD TEAM DSM 0:07:10"
117
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ TREK - SEGAFREDO 0:07:10"
118
Alex BAUDIN AG2R CITROEN TEAM 0:07:11"
119
Luke DURBRIDGE TEAM JAYCO-ALULA 0:07:12"
120
Tim NABERMAN TEAM DSM 0:07:12"
121
Tim VAN DIJKE JUMBO-VISMA 0:07:13"
122
Dmitriy GRUZDEV ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 0:07:13"
123
Kamil GRADEK BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 0:07:14"
124
Tom SCULLY EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST 0:07:14"
125
Nans PETERS AG2R CITROEN TEAM 0:07:15"
126
Chris FROOME ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 0:07:16"
127
Jens KEUKELEIRE EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST 0:07:16"
128
Luis-Joe LÜHRS BORA - HANSGROHE 0:07:18"
129
Lennard HOFSTEDE JUMBO-VISMA 0:07:18"
130
Boy VAN POPPEL INTERMARCHÉ-CIRCUS-WANTY 0:07:18"
131
Gerben THIJSSEN INTERMARCHÉ-CIRCUS-WANTY 0:07:19"
132
Davide CIMOLAI COFIDIS 0:07:19"
133
Michael HEPBURN TEAM JAYCO-ALULA 0:07:21"
134
Alessandro COVI UAE TEAM EMIRATES 0:07:25"
135
Phil BAUHAUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 0:07:26"
136
Finn FISHER-BLACK UAE TEAM EMIRATES 0:07:28"
137
Mikkel HONORÉ EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST 0:07:37"
138
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER MOVISTAR TEAM 0:07:52"
139
Sean QUINN EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST 0:08:39"
Toon meerToon minder
1
Alberto BETTIOL EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST 0:06:19"
2
Magnus SHEFFIELD INEOS GRENADIERS 0:06:27"
3
Julius JOHANSEN INTERMARCHÉ-CIRCUS-WANTY 0:06:29"
4
Kaden GROVES ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 0:06:30"
5
Samuel GAZE ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 0:06:30"
6
Hugo PAGE INTERMARCHÉ-CIRCUS-WANTY 0:06:31"
7
Marius MAYRHOFER TEAM DSM 0:06:32"
8
Jannik STEIMLE SOUDAL-QUICK-STEP 0:06:32"
9
Jay VINE UAE TEAM EMIRATES 0:06:33"
10
Michael MATTHEWS TEAM JAYCO-ALULA 0:06:33"
11
Nikias ARNDT BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 0:06:34"
12
Kévin LEDANOIS TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 0:06:34"
13
Corbin STRONG ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 0:06:35"
14
Miles SCOTSON GROUPAMA - FDJ 0:06:35"
15
Rohan DENNIS 0:06:36"
16
Michael VINK UAE TEAM EMIRATES 0:06:36"
17
Patrick BEVIN TEAM DSM 0:06:36"
18
Marc BRUSTENGA MASAGUE TREK - SEGAFREDO 0:06:37"
19
Derek GEE ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 0:06:37"
20
Lorenzo GERMANI GROUPAMA - FDJ 0:06:37"
21
Ethan HAYTER INEOS GRENADIERS 0:06:38"
22
James MORIARTY AUSTRALIA 0:06:38"
23
Chris HARPER TEAM JAYCO-ALULA 0:06:38"
24
Lucas PLAPP INEOS GRENADIERS 0:06:39"
25
Pello BILBAO LOPEZ DE ARMENTIA BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 0:06:39"
26
Michael GOGL ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 0:06:40"
27
Sven Erik BYSTRØM INTERMARCHÉ-CIRCUS-WANTY 0:06:40"
28
Mauro SCHMID SOUDAL-QUICK-STEP 0:06:41"
29
Matthew DINHAM TEAM DSM 0:06:42"
30
Dion SMITH INTERMARCHÉ-CIRCUS-WANTY 0:06:42"
31
Dorian GODON AG2R CITROEN TEAM 0:06:42"
32
Leo HAYTER INEOS GRENADIERS 0:06:43"
33
Antonio TIBERI TREK - SEGAFREDO 0:06:44"
34
Jos VAN EMDEN JUMBO-VISMA 0:06:44"
35
Dries DEVENYNS SOUDAL-QUICK-STEP 0:06:44"
36
Timo ROOSEN JUMBO-VISMA 0:06:44"
37
Gianni MOSCON ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 0:06:45"
38
Simon YATES TEAM JAYCO-ALULA 0:06:45"
39
Filippo BARONCINI TREK - SEGAFREDO 0:06:46"
40
Paul LAPEIRA AG2R CITROEN TEAM 0:06:46"
41
Ben O'CONNOR AG2R CITROEN TEAM 0:06:46"
42
Gorka IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI MOVISTAR TEAM 0:06:47"
43
Marc HIRSCHI UAE TEAM EMIRATES 0:06:47"
44
Maximilian SCHACHMANN BORA - HANSGROHE 0:06:47"
45
Alexis RENARD COFIDIS 0:06:47"
46
Laurence PITHIE GROUPAMA - FDJ 0:06:48"
47
Graeme FRISLIE AUSTRALIA 0:06:48"
48
Marco HALLER BORA - HANSGROHE 0:06:48"
49
Mattia CATTANEO SOUDAL-QUICK-STEP 0:06:48"
50
Taj JONES ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 0:06:49"
51
Milan VADER 0:06:49"
52
Natnael TESFAZION 0:06:49"
53
Robert STANNARD ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 0:06:49"
54
Tony GALLOPIN TREK - SEGAFREDO 0:06:49"
55
Kim Alexander HEIDUK INEOS GRENADIERS 0:06:50"
56
Rudy MOLARD GROUPAMA - FDJ 0:06:50"
57
Stan VAN TRICHT SOUDAL-QUICK-STEP 0:06:50"
58
Liam WALSH AUSTRALIA 0:06:50"
59
Victor LAFAY COFIDIS 0:06:50"
60
Sjoerd BAX UAE TEAM EMIRATES 0:06:50"
61
Jasha SÜTTERLIN BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 0:06:50"
62
Cameron SCOTT BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 0:06:51"
63
Hermann PERNSTEINER BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 0:06:51"
64
Sebastian BERWICK ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 0:06:51"
65
Lucas Walde HAMILTON TEAM JAYCO-ALULA 0:06:51"
66
Campbell STEWART TEAM JAYCO-ALULA 0:06:52"
67
Johan JACOBS MOVISTAR TEAM 0:06:53"
68
Bryan COQUARD COFIDIS 0:06:53"
69
Simon CLARKE ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 0:06:53"
70
Daryl IMPEY ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 0:06:54"
71
Manuele BOARO ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 0:06:54"
72
Ewen COSTIOU TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 0:06:54"
73
Jarrad DRIZNERS AUSTRALIA 0:06:54"
74
Lukasz WISNIOWSKI EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST 0:06:54"
75
Shane ARCHBOLD BORA - HANSGROHE 0:06:54"
76
George BENNETT UAE TEAM EMIRATES 0:06:54"
77
Luis Guillermo MAS BONET MOVISTAR TEAM 0:06:55"
78
Conor LEAHY AUSTRALIA 0:06:55"
79
Martijn TUSVELD TEAM DSM 0:06:55"
80
Alessandro VERRE TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 0:06:56"
81
Jensen PLOWRIGHT ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 0:06:57"
82
Ivan ROMEO ABAD MOVISTAR TEAM 0:06:58"
83
Taco VAN DER HOORN INTERMARCHÉ-CIRCUS-WANTY 0:06:58"
84
Ben SWIFT 0:06:58"
85
Giovanni ALEOTTI BORA - HANSGROHE 0:06:58"
86
Paul PENHOËT GROUPAMA - FDJ 0:06:58"
87
Senne LEYSEN ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 0:06:59"
88
Luis León SÁNCHEZ ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 0:06:59"
89
Asbjørn HELLEMOSE TREK - SEGAFREDO 0:07:00"
90
Reuben THOMPSON GROUPAMA - FDJ 0:07:00"
91
Michael SCHÄR AG2R CITROEN TEAM 0:07:00"
92
André CARVALHO COFIDIS 0:07:00"
93
Imanol ERVITI MOVISTAR TEAM 0:07:01"
94
Fabio FELLINE ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 0:07:01"
95
Jordi MEEUS BORA - HANSGROHE 0:07:01"
96
Harrison WOOD COFIDIS 0:07:01"
97
Hugo HOFSTETTER TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 0:07:01"
98
Martin LAAS ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 0:07:02"
99
Jonas RUTSCH EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST 0:07:03"
100
Jai HINDLEY BORA - HANSGROHE 0:07:03"
101
Geraint THOMAS 0:07:04"
102
Christopher HAMILTON TEAM DSM 0:07:04"
103
Oscar RIESEBEEK ALPECIN-DECEUNINCK 0:07:04"
104
Zachary MARRIAGE AUSTRALIA 0:07:04"
105
Mathis LE BERRE 0:07:04"
106
Robert GESINK JUMBO-VISMA 0:07:04"
107
James KNOX SOUDAL-QUICK-STEP 0:07:05"
108
Élie GESBERT TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 0:07:05"
109
François BIDARD COFIDIS 0:07:07"
110
Łukasz OWSIAN TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 0:07:07"
111
Martin SVRČEK SOUDAL-QUICK-STEP 0:07:08"
112
Damien TOUZÉ AG2R CITROEN TEAM 0:07:08"
113
Caleb EWAN AUSTRALIA 0:07:08"
114
Leonardo BASSO ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 0:07:08"
115
Michael STORER GROUPAMA - FDJ 0:07:08"
116
Romain COMBAUD TEAM DSM 0:07:10"
117
Emīls LIEPIŅŠ TREK - SEGAFREDO 0:07:10"
118
Alex BAUDIN AG2R CITROEN TEAM 0:07:11"
119
Luke DURBRIDGE TEAM JAYCO-ALULA 0:07:12"
120
Tim NABERMAN TEAM DSM 0:07:12"
121
Tim VAN DIJKE JUMBO-VISMA 0:07:13"
122
Dmitriy GRUZDEV ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM 0:07:13"
123
Kamil GRADEK BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 0:07:14"
124
Tom SCULLY EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST 0:07:14"
125
Nans PETERS AG2R CITROEN TEAM 0:07:15"
126
Chris FROOME ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 0:07:16"
127
Jens KEUKELEIRE EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST 0:07:16"
128
Luis-Joe LÜHRS BORA - HANSGROHE 0:07:18"
129
Lennard HOFSTEDE JUMBO-VISMA 0:07:18"
130
Boy VAN POPPEL INTERMARCHÉ-CIRCUS-WANTY 0:07:18"
131
Gerben THIJSSEN INTERMARCHÉ-CIRCUS-WANTY 0:07:19"
132
Davide CIMOLAI COFIDIS 0:07:19"
133
Michael HEPBURN TEAM JAYCO-ALULA 0:07:21"
134
Alessandro COVI UAE TEAM EMIRATES 0:07:25"
135
Phil BAUHAUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 0:07:26"
136
Finn FISHER-BLACK UAE TEAM EMIRATES 0:07:28"
137
Mikkel HONORÉ EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST 0:07:37"
138
Sergio SAMITIER SAMITIER MOVISTAR TEAM 0:07:52"
139
Sean QUINN EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST 0:08:39"
Toon meerToon minder
1
Magnus SHEFFIELD INEOS GRENADIERS 0:06:27"
2
Hugo PAGE INTERMARCHÉ-CIRCUS-WANTY 0:06:31"
3
Lorenzo GERMANI GROUPAMA - FDJ 0:06:37"
4
James MORIARTY AUSTRALIA 0:06:38"
5
Leo HAYTER INEOS GRENADIERS 0:06:43"
6
Antonio TIBERI TREK - SEGAFREDO 0:06:44"
7
Laurence PITHIE GROUPAMA - FDJ 0:06:48"
8
Graeme FRISLIE AUSTRALIA 0:06:48"
9
Liam WALSH AUSTRALIA 0:06:50"
10
Ewen COSTIOU TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 0:06:54"
11
Alessandro VERRE TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC 0:06:56"
12
Ivan ROMEO ABAD MOVISTAR TEAM 0:06:58"
13
Paul PENHOËT GROUPAMA - FDJ 0:06:58"
14
Reuben THOMPSON GROUPAMA - FDJ 0:07:00"
15
Zachary MARRIAGE AUSTRALIA 0:07:04"
16
Mathis LE BERRE 0:07:04"
17
Martin SVRČEK SOUDAL-QUICK-STEP 0:07:08"
18
Alex BAUDIN AG2R CITROEN TEAM 0:07:11"
19
Luis-Joe LÜHRS BORA - HANSGROHE 0:07:18"
20
Finn FISHER-BLACK UAE TEAM EMIRATES 0:07:28"
Toon meerToon minder

Bekijk overzicht van Santos Tour Down Under

Headlines

Populair