Milano-Sanremo - 2022

Naam:
Milano-Sanremo - 2022
Start: 19 maart 2022
Categorie: 1.UWT
Startplaats:
Aigle
Finishplaats:
Aigle
Afstand: 293 kilometer

Milano-Sanremo - 2022

Milaan-San Remo 2022 (293km)

1
Matej MOHORIČ BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 6:27:49"
2
Anthony TURGIS TOTALENERGIES 2"
3
Mathieu VAN DER POEL ALPECIN-FENIX 2"
4
Michael MATTHEWS TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO 2"
5
Tadej POGAČAR UAE TEAM EMIRATES 2"
6
Mads PEDERSEN TREK - SEGAFREDO 2"
7
Søren KRAGH ANDERSEN TEAM DSM 2"
8
Wout VAN AERT JUMBO-VISMA 2"
9
Jan TRATNIK BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 5"
10
Arnaud DEMARE GROUPAMA - FDJ 11"
11
Vincenzo ALBANESE EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM 11"
12
Biniam GIRMAY INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉRIAUX 11"
13
Alex ARANBURU MOVISTAR TEAM 11"
14
Florian SÉNÉCHAL QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM 11"
15
Damiano CARUSO BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS 11"
16
Michał KWIATKOWSKI INEOS GRENADIERS 11"
17
Primoz ROGLIC JUMBO-VISMA 11"
18
Giacomo NIZZOLO ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 21"
19
Lorenzo ROTA INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉRIAUX 21"
20
Quentin PACHER GROUPAMA - FDJ 21"
21
Krists NEILANDS ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH 26"
22
Christophe LAPORTE JUMBO-VISMA 59"
23
Ivan GARCÍA MOVISTAR TEAM +1:05"
24
Diego ULISSI UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:09"
25
Michael VALGREN EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST +1:13"
26
Alexander KRISTOFF INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉRIAUX +1:14"
27
Nacer BOUHANNI TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC +1:14"
28
Simone CONSONNI COFIDIS +1:14"
29
Filippo FIORELLI BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' +1:14"
30
Andrea VENDRAME AG2R CITROEN TEAM +1:14"
31
Gianluca BRAMBILLA TREK - SEGAFREDO +1:14"
32
Simon GESCHKE COFIDIS +1:14"
33
Luka MEZGEC TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO +1:14"
34
Maxim VAN GILS LOTTO SOUDAL +1:14"
35
Greg VAN AVERMAET AG2R CITROEN TEAM +1:14"
36
Owain DOULL EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST +1:14"
37
Bryan COQUARD COFIDIS +1:14"
38
Mikkel HONORÉ QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM +1:14"
39
Kristian SBARAGLI ALPECIN-FENIX +1:14"
40
Alex KIRSCH TREK - SEGAFREDO +1:14"
41
Gonzalo SERRANO MOVISTAR TEAM +1:14"
42
Daniel OSS TOTALENERGIES +1:14"
43
Stefano OLDANI ALPECIN-FENIX +1:14"
44
Francesco GAVAZZI EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM +1:14"
45
Abner GONZÁLEZ MOVISTAR TEAM +1:14"
46
Diego ROSA EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM +1:14"
47
Fabio FELLINE ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM +1:14"
48
Omer GOLDSTEIN ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH +1:14"
49
Niccolò BONIFAZIO TOTALENERGIES +1:14"
50
Marco HALLER BORA - HANSGROHE +1:14"
51
Filippo GANNA INEOS GRENADIERS +1:14"
52
Bob JUNGELS AG2R CITROEN TEAM +1:14"
53
Andreas LEKNESSUND TEAM DSM +1:14"
54
Cesare BENEDETTI BORA - HANSGROHE +1:14"
55
Luke DURBRIDGE TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO +1:14"
56
Ethan HAYTER INEOS GRENADIERS +1:14"
57
Jan POLANC UAE TEAM EMIRATES +1:14"
58
Nathan VAN HOOYDONCK JUMBO-VISMA +1:14"
59
Jhonatan RESTREPO DRONE HOPPER-ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI +1:14"
60
Andrea BAGIOLI QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM +1:14"
61
William BARTA MOVISTAR TEAM +1:14"
62
Christopher HAMILTON TEAM DSM +1:22"
63
Joris NIEUWENHUIS TEAM DSM +1:50"
64
Maxime BOUET TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC +1:50"
65
Diego Pablo SEVILLA EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM +1:50"
66
Jasper PHILIPSEN ALPECIN-FENIX +1:50"
67
Alessandro TONELLI BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' +2:41"
68
Zdeněk ŠTYBAR QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM +2:53"
69
Simone PETILLI INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉRIAUX +2:53"
70
Jasha SÜTTERLIN BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS +3:06"
71
Rick ZABEL ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH +3:06"
72
Alessandro COVI UAE TEAM EMIRATES +3:55"
73
Manuele BOARO ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM +4:30"
74
Samuele RIVI EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM +5:26"
75
Clément RUSSO TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC +5:26"
76
Laurent PICHON TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC +5:26"
77
Connor SWIFT TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC +5:26"
78
Benoît COSNEFROY AG2R CITROEN TEAM +5:26"
79
Lawrence WARBASSE AG2R CITROEN TEAM +5:26"
80
Alex DOWSETT ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH +6:01"
81
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN TOTALENERGIES +6:01"
82
Luca COVILI BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' +6:01"
83
Matthias BRÄNDLE ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH +6:01"
84
Mirco MAESTRI EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM +6:01"
85
Luke ROWE INEOS GRENADIERS +6:01"
86
Fabio JAKOBSEN QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM +6:01"
87
Jonas RUTSCH EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST +6:01"
88
Toms SKUJIŅŠ TREK - SEGAFREDO +6:01"
89
Ryan GIBBONS UAE TEAM EMIRATES +6:01"
90
Frederik FRISON LOTTO SOUDAL +6:01"
91
Andrea PASQUALON INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉRIAUX +6:01"
92
Peter SAGAN TOTALENERGIES +6:01"
93
Loïc VLIEGEN INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉRIAUX +6:01"
94
Yevgeniy GIDICH ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM +6:01"
95
Alexander CATAFORD ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH +6:01"
96
Davide GABBURO BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' +6:01"
97
Davide BAIS EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM +6:01"
98
Filippo ZANA BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' +6:01"
99
Tosh VAN DER SANDE JUMBO-VISMA +6:01"
100
Iñigo ELOSEGUI MOVISTAR TEAM +6:01"
101
Gianni MOSCON ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM +6:01"
102
Silvan DILLIER ALPECIN-FENIX +6:01"
103
Max KANTER MOVISTAR TEAM +6:01"
104
Mattia CATTANEO QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM +6:01"
105
Giovanni ALEOTTI BORA - HANSGROHE +6:01"
106
Sacha MODOLO BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' +6:01"
107
Kévin GENIETS GROUPAMA - FDJ +6:01"
108
Ben SWIFT INEOS GRENADIERS +6:01"
109
Pierre Luc PERICHON COFIDIS +6:01"
110
Davide VILLELLA COFIDIS +6:47"
111
Yukiya ARASHIRO BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS +8:31"
112
Michael GOGL ALPECIN-FENIX +9:23"
113
Edoardo ZARDINI DRONE HOPPER-ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI +9:57"
114
Alexander KONYCHEV TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO +10:15"
115
Jonathan MILAN BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS +10:15"
116
Elia VIVIANI INEOS GRENADIERS +10:15"
117
Artyom ZAKHAROV ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM +10:15"
118
Oliviero TROIA UAE TEAM EMIRATES +10:15"
119
Mikael CHEREL AG2R CITROEN TEAM +10:15"
120
Omar EL GOUZI BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE' +10:15"
121
Kevin LEDANOIS TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC +10:15"
122
Romain COMBAUD TEAM DSM +10:15"
123
Alexander EDMONDSON TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO +10:15"
124
Lawson CRADDOCK TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE - JAYCO +10:15"
125
Florian VERMEERSCH LOTTO SOUDAL +10:15"
126
Leonardo BASSO ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM +10:15"
127
Rémi CAVAGNA QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM +10:15"
128
Anthony ROUX GROUPAMA - FDJ +10:15"
129
Szymon SAJNOK COFIDIS +10:15"
130
Martijn TUSVELD TEAM DSM +10:15"
131
Alberto BETTIOL EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST +11:15"
132
Tom SCULLY EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST +11:15"
133
Simon PELLAUD TREK - SEGAFREDO +11:15"
134
Gijs VAN HOECKE AG2R CITROEN TEAM +11:15"
135
James SHAW EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST +11:15"
136
Phil BAUHAUS BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS +11:15"
137
Davide MARTINELLI ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM +11:15"
138
Julien SIMON TOTALENERGIES +11:15"
139
Tony GALLOPIN TREK - SEGAFREDO +11:15"
140
Rein TAARAMÄE INTERMARCHÉ - WANTY - GOBERT MATÉRIAUX +11:15"
141
Danny VAN POPPEL BORA - HANSGROHE +11:15"
142
Ricardo Alejandro ZURITA DRONE HOPPER-ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI +11:15"
143
Ryan MULLEN BORA - HANSGROHE +11:15"
144
Philippe GILBERT LOTTO SOUDAL +11:15"
145
Filippo CONCA LOTTO SOUDAL +11:15"
146
Maciej BODNAR TOTALENERGIES +11:15"
147
Julius VAN DEN BERG EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST +11:15"
148
Cameron MEYER TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO +11:15"
149
Miles SCOTSON GROUPAMA - FDJ +11:36"
150
Clément DAVY GROUPAMA - FDJ +12:16"
151
Romain HARDY TEAM ARKEA - SAMSIC +12:16"
152
Filippo TAGLIANI DRONE HOPPER-ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI +13:13"
153
Umberto MARENGO DRONE HOPPER-ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI +13:13"
154
Edoardo AFFINI JUMBO-VISMA +13:13"
155
Jacopo MOSCA TREK - SEGAFREDO +13:13"
156
Eduard-Michael GROSU DRONE HOPPER-ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI +13:13"
157
Davide CIMOLAI COFIDIS +13:13"
158
Jos VAN EMDEN JUMBO-VISMA +20:31"
159
Kevin VERMAERKE TEAM DSM +21:56"
DNF
Ide SCHELLING BORA - HANSGROHE "
DNF
Didier Norberto MERCHAN CARDONA DRONE HOPPER - ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI "
DNF
Ignatas KONOVALOVAS GROUPAMA - FDJ "
DNF
Thomas PIDCOCK INEOS GRENADIERS "
DNF
Roger KLUGE LOTTO SOUDAL "
DNF
Davide FORMOLO UAE TEAM EMIRATES "
DNS
Robert STANNARD ALPECIN-FENIX "
Toon meerToon minder

Terug naar overzicht

Startlijst

TREK-SEGAFREDO

AG2R CITROEN TEAM

ALPECIN-FENIX

ASTANA QAZAQSTAN TEAM

BAHRAIN VICTORIOUS

BARDIANI CSF FAIZANE'

BORA-HANSGROHE

COFIDIS

DRONE HOPPER-ANDRONI GIOCATTOLI

EF EDUCATION-EASYPOST

EOLO-KOMETA CYCLING TEAM

GROUPAMA-FDJ

INEOS GRENADIERS

INTERMARCHÉ-WANTY-GOBERT MATÉRIAUX

ISRAEL-PREMIER TECH

JUMBO-VISMA

LOTTO SOUDAL

MOVISTAR TEAM

QUICK-STEP ALPHA VINYL TEAM

TEAM ARKEA-SAMSIC

TEAM BIKEEXCHANGE-JAYCO

TEAM DSM

TOTALENERGIES

UAE TEAM EMIRATES